respect for privacy policy

 

 

 

GENERAL


Respect for Privacy.



1. International Adhesive Manufacturer and epoGEM know how your personal data is processed you are concerned, and we are very committed to respect your privacy.
Read this paper to learn about our private life compliance policy ( "Privacy Policy Politic").

Acceptance of the Privacy Compliance Policy.

1.1 In the registration process to a campaign published on the Internet site on which this Privacy Policy of Privacy is published (the "Campaign" and "Website" respectively), you are asked to allow and authorize International Adhesive Manufacturer and epoGEM collect and store certain personal and non-personal information, as detailed below.

1.2 In granting this authorization, you agree that the collection and use of such information will be made pursuant to the policies and practices outlined in this Privacy Policy of Privacy.

1.3 If you have additional questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy Respect, do not hesitate to contact us at any time to the email address indicated below


2. Information we us gather and How we us use them. When you register to
a campaign we can gather all the information you provide intentionally
at registration, including the following information:


* Personal Information - which is information that can identify you personally such as your first name, last name, email address, name (or another username), password, profession, address, what you like and what you dislike.


* Non-Personal Information - We may automatically collect information to No Personal character when you visit the Website, such as your Internet Protocol address (IP) addresses, browser type, browser language, and web pages you've visited immediately before visiting the Website. This information helps us to track characteristics of the traffic to our website to improve our service.


* Cookies - We may use cookies on this Website. "Cookies" are small piecesinformation that a website sends to your computer's browser when you visit a websiteInternet. If you choose to block cookies, it is possible that you do not have access to certainCustom sections of our Services. We also use cookies to newspapers andimprove the quality of the Website, to remember your user name, your password andthe pages you visit on the Website.



2.1 We may keep your Personal Information in accordance with applicable laws, to
prevent fraud, resolve disputes, solve problems, giving assistance in investigations, enforce our Terms of Use, and take other measures authorized by law. Personal Information waste may remain in our databases, our access logs and other records.



3. Links to Third Party Sites.

3.1 Where the Website contains links and other information services and external resources, we do not control the availability or content of these external resources and services and does not control the collection, use or storage your information by these services and external resources, including Personal information. Any concerns regarding such services or resources, or links to them, should be addressed directly to the providers of these services or resources.


3. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties.

3.2 We may share Personal Information and Non Personal Information Character collected via the Website with other companies or individuals in the following cases:


(I) third parties that provide us a service, such as service providers who assist us in sending emails, marketing and customer service (including subcontractors), provided that they keep confidential these informations ;
(II) third parties if we believe in good faith that access, use or disclosure of such information is necessary for
(A) satisfy any law, regulation or applicable legal process, or a mandatory request of the authorities,
(B) enforce applicable Terms of Use, including in the event of Inquiry into possible violations of these Terms of Use,
(C) detect, prevent or otherwise manage fraud, security or technical issues, or
(D) protect against harm the rights, property or safety of FremantleMedia France and D8, its users or the public, if it is required or authorized by law;
(III) our subsidiaries, joint ventures or other companies with whom we are under common control, in which case we will require them to comply with this policy. Moreover, in case of change of the structure of our business, such as a merger, acquisition by another company or sale of all or part of our assets, your Personal Information may be among the transferred assets; and
(IV) of the third on who you ask us to disclose Personal Information. If we transfer your information under the condition (i) above, we will ensure that they will accept to apply the same levels of protection that we have the obligation to apply to your information and, if applicable, use your information in strict accordance with our instructions.




4. Dissemination of information of a personal nature.

4.1 All Personal Information described above except for your telephone number and your email address will be public. So you fully aware that because of your involvement, your name, artist name, performance, talent, video and photos will be released, you will be identified (e) or identifiable and therefore likely to be recognized (e) by your entourage and / or more generally by the public and the people around you (friends, family, etc.) are likely to be indirectly identified, you expressly agree.


4.2 You hereby confirm authorize the company FremantleMedia France and any partner he would like to join in the world and for a period of ten years from 14 December 2015 to proceed with the operation of all or part the "New Star" program (the "program") comprising all or part of the video / photos posted in the framework of the competition "My Idol" reproduce your words, your image, your voice, your performance and your name , nickname on the program or any transmission and / or program that would be required to produce and / or distribute and to use these recordings in both the commercial and non-commercial, public and private, all modes and known or unknown to date, analog and / or digital, including broadcasting (terrestrial, cable, satellite, including DTT and DVBH or UMTS applications on any free channel, pay or pay per view, catch-up tV, NVOD ...), for the reception in private places and / or in public places, whatever the viewing receivers (TVs, mobile devices, ...) communication to the public by all interactive digital networks such as the Internet or not, by all telecommunication networks via download or simple visualization (such as streaming), by processes and services such as vOD, podcast, mobile applications, digital applications, platforms sharing and / or community (such as YouTube, Facebook, etc.) etc., free or paid, simultaneous or deferred access, as well as all graphics support in relation to the program (presentation brochures of the program, etc.) and for the purpose of promoting and / or advertising program.

4.3 You acknowledge and agree that your participation in the competition and if necessary the program is a activitévolontaire done personally, in all spontaneity, not enrolling in any case as part of a job and you acknowledge that as such can in no way claim to compensation of any kind and for any purpose whatsoever.

4.4 You agree to validly grant the authorizations and assignments set forth herein, without violating the rights of third parties and / or to previously subscribed bonds. You state to validly participate in this competition and if necessary to the program without this participation on the one hand does not violate the law or regulations related to your professional status, on the other hand does not infringe a third party in any way it would be. You guarantee the producer and the broadcaster of the program against any claim and any appeal.


5. Protection of Privacy of Children on Internet.

5.1 It is vital for us to protect children's privacy and / or minor. If we learn that a user is under the age of 13, we will take steps to remove the Personal Information of this user in our database.


6. Safety Precautions to Protect Your Information.

6.1 standard safety systems are deployed, including strict access controls to protect your information against loss, misuse, and against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and unauthorized destruction.


7. Conditions.

7.1 Please also see our Terms of Use published on the website stating the use, exclusions and limitations of responsabilitérégissant the use of our Services.


8. Contact Us.

8.1 International Adhesive Manufacturer and epoGEM regularly assess compliance with this Privacy Policy with Respect. Feel free to send us any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy of Privacy by sending us an email toeurope [AT] inter-adhesive [DOT] com.


9. Changes to our Privacy Policy of Privacy.

9.1. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy of Privacy, we will post those changes on this page and / or we will update the modification date of the Privacy Policy of Privacy shown below.

9.2 Pursuant to Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (as amended) relating to data, files and freedoms, you have rights of access, rectification and deletion of data. To do so, you can at any time change the information by sending your request by mail with acknowledgment of receipt to Head Co.Ltd 1/24 Moo 4 Soi Khomakok 14, 20150 Huay Yai, Banglamung Chonburi Thailand. Unless explicitly stated otherwise on the collection form, the information you enter is intended for companies ahesive International Manufacturer and epoGEM and, provided that you will have expressly consented to all partner companies. The purpose of registration is to access individually to the newsletter and receive the associated information.

9.3 Validation constitute your consent to the collection, processing, storage and use of the information you entered in favor of companies International Adhesive Manufacturer and epoGEM.

9.4 This policy was last amended May 28, 2016.


 

                                                                       

An excerpt of some international enterprises who use epoGEM:

 

www.stephengormley.com

Follow Us

Sign in with Google+ Call me on Skype Subscribe on YouTube
Sign in with Google+ Call me on Skype Subscribe on YouTube